2019 Summer Softball Friday Men Lower

League Info
Season 2019 Summer
League Friday Men Lower
Sport Softball Softball
Teams 14
Start Fri 4/19/2019
End Fri 8/16/2019
Weeks 17
This is a somewhat competetive softball league ranging in skill from average to very good.
Softball Friday Men Lower Standings
Team Manager G Record Win% RF RA GB
IBEW Mike Vlasnik 12 10-2 .833 152 119 -
Band of Bruthas Harvey Watts 13 10-3 .769 186 118 0.5
Jax Alcoballics Matt Nunez 13 9-4 .692 194 130 1.5
Forest Hills Diamonds I Wes Alexander 13 8-5 .615 193 142 2.5
Team Jeff Jeff Milsaps 13 8-5 .615 200 173 2.5
Marcos Vapor Bryan Johnson 12 7-5 .583 174 131 3.0
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors Marty Bowers 13 7-6 .538 153 170 3.5
Midwest City Bank Leroy Mcfadden 13 6-7 .462 154 163 4.5
Warriors Jessica Johnson 13 6-7 .462 165 166 4.5
Top Notch Joseph Yario 13 5-8 .385 101 154 5.5
PBC Linear/Cronies Caleb Robertson 13 5-8 .385 152 167 5.5
Stanley Steemer Tyler Lewis 13 5-8 .385 170 185 5.5
Anna's Pizza Jason Ganus 13 4-9 .308 138 195 6.5
Advanced Machine & Eng 13 0-13 - 88 207 10.5
Friday Men Lower Schedule
Friday 4/19/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 7 at PBC Linear/Cronies 14
6:00 PM FH2
Marcos Vapor 25 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 17
6:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 6 at Anna's Pizza 13
7:45 PM FH1
IBEW 9 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 4
8:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 14 at Stanley Steemer 9
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 9 at Band of Bruthas 16
Friday 4/26/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 15 at IBEW 5
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff 15 at Warriors 12
6:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 15 at PBC Linear/Cronies 5
7:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 21 at Anna's Pizza 3
8:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 22 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 25
9:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 16 at Stanley Steemer 17
Friday 5/3/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 5 at Anna's Pizza 14
6:00 PM FH2
Stanley Steemer 7 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 18
6:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 13 at Band of Bruthas 9
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 19 at Advanced Machine & Eng 9
8:45 PM FH1
IBEW 19 at PBC Linear/Cronies 9
9:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 13 at Warriors 18
Friday 5/10/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Team Jeff 12 at Top Notch 8
6:00 PM FH2
Jax Alcoballics 23 at Advanced Machine & Eng 3
6:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 8 at IBEW 15
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 19 at Stanley Steemer 17
8:45 PM FH1
Warriors 22 at Marcos Vapor 15
9:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 13 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 22
Friday 5/17/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 15 at Warriors 9
6:00 PM FH2
Anna's Pizza 4 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 21
6:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 18 at Stanley Steemer 6
7:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 20 at Top Notch 0
8:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 24 at Advanced Machine & Eng 23
9:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 30 at Team Jeff 28
Friday 5/24/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 8 at Jax Alcoballics 10
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff 14 at Marcos Vapor 8
6:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 12 at Top Notch 2
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 21 at Warriors 11
8:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 24 at Stanley Steemer 25
9:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 1 at IBEW 16
Friday 5/31/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 12 at Advanced Machine & Eng 4
6:00 PM FH2
Top Notch 0 at Band of Bruthas 7
6:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 1 at Warriors 17
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 12 at Midwest City Bank 7
8:45 PM FH1
IBEW 20 at Jax Alcoballics 17
9:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 19 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 12
Friday 6/7/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 16 at Stanley Steemer 7
6:00 PM FH2
PBC Linear/Cronies 2 at Marcos Vapor 13
6:45 PM FH1
IBEW 15 at Team Jeff 13
7:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 18 at Midwest City Bank 21
8:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 7 at Band of Bruthas 22
9:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 21 at Warriors 22
Friday 6/14/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 20 at Team Jeff 16
6:00 PM FH2
Forest Hills Diamonds I 6 at IBEW 11
6:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 1 at Warriors 11
7:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 6 at PBC Linear/Cronies 24
8:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 9 at Top Notch 16
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 15 at Stanley Steemer 14
Friday 6/21/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Top Notch 14 at Advanced Machine & Eng 9
6:00 PM FH2
Anna's Pizza 3 at Marcos Vapor 14
6:45 PM FH1
Stanley Steemer 18 at IBEW 4
7:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 15 at Warriors 5
8:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 17 at Team Jeff 7
9:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 7 at Band of Bruthas 17
Friday 6/28/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 5 at Stanley Steemer 12
6:00 PM FH2
Warriors 2 at Midwest City Bank 5
6:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 10 at Anna's Pizza 13
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 19 at PBC Linear/Cronies 13
8:45 PM FH1
Advanced Machine & Eng 10 at Marcos Vapor 17
9:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 22 at Top Notch 9
Friday 7/5/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Warriors 11 at IBEW 12
6:00 PM FH2
Team Jeff 11 at Stanley Steemer 9
6:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 14 at Marcos Vapor 13
7:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 10 at Midwest City Bank 4
8:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 7 at Anna's Pizza 10
9:45 PM FH1
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 7 at Advanced Machine & Eng 0
Friday 7/12/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 7 at PBC Linear/Cronies 14
6:00 PM FH2
Top Notch 0 at IBEW 7
6:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 14 at Advanced Machine & Eng 7
7:45 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 3 at Midwest City Bank 10
8:45 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 14 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 4
9:45 PM FH1
Warriors 11 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 21
Friday 7/19/2019
6:00 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 19 at Advanced Machine & Eng 4
6:00 PM FH2
Midwest City Bank 14 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 17
6:45 PM FH1
Top Notch 0 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 12
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 9 at Jax Alcoballics 5
8:45 PM FH1
Warriors 14 at Stanley Steemer 11
9:45 PM FH1
Anna's Pizza 9 at Team Jeff 19
Friday 7/26/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 10 at Marcos Vapor 11
6:00 PM FH2
Advanced Machine & Eng 11 at Stanley Steemer 18
6:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 15 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 16
7:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 7 at Jax Alcoballics 0
8:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 13 at Top Notch 15
9:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 17 at IBEW 19
Friday 8/2/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Marcos Vapor 7 at PBC Linear/Cronies 12
6:00 PM FH2
Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 28 at Top Notch 7
6:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 14 at Stanley Steemer 3
7:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 18 at Anna's Pizza 14
8:45 PM FH1
Midwest City Bank 16 at Warriors 12
Friday 8/9/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Jax Alcoballics 13 at Advanced Machine & Eng 3
6:00 PM FH2
Midwest City Bank 8 at IBEW 11
6:45 PM FH1
PBC Linear/Cronies 12 at 15
7:45 PM FH1
Team Jeff 17 at Forest Hills Diamonds I 18
8:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 16 at Guerilla Graffix/Neighbors 10
Friday 8/16/2019
6:00 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 16 at Jax Alcoballics 10
6:45 PM FH1
Forest Hills Diamonds I 3 at IBEW 17
7:45 PM FH1
Band of Bruthas 13 at IBEW 17
Playoff schedule and brackets

It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser.
A PDF plugin would display this pdf in this area if you had one installed.
Without a PDF plugin you must click on the link and download the file.