2020 Summer Softball Sunday Men

League Info
Season 2020 Summer
League Sunday Men
Sport Softball Softball
Teams 16
Start Sun 6/28/2020
End Sun 10/25/2020
Weeks 17
This is a somewhat competetive softball league ranging in skill from average to very good.
Softball Sunday Men Standings
Team Manager G Record Win% RF RA GB
Team Fiorucci Ryan Fiorucci 13 10-3 .769 159 111 -
FHD Zachary Tucker 13 10-3 .769 173 113 -
Fo Sho Jason Hickey 13 10-3 .769 188 131 -
Team Derik Derik King 13 9-4 .692 177 116 1.0
UBE Softball Dan Cornelius 13 9-4 .692 166 128 1.0
Reapers Doug Frye 13 8-5 .615 169 126 2.0
Neighbors Bar & Grill Richard Hockison 13 8-5 .615 185 130 2.0
Don Carter Lanes Jacob Sommer 13 8-5 .615 145 138 2.0
Team Kevin Kevin Melecio 13 6-7 .462 141 143 4.0
Team Zackary Zackary Garcia 13 6-7 .462 167 152 4.0
Troublesome 96 Edmond Wofford 13 6-7 .462 160 168 4.0
Murphy's Trevor Duncan 13 5-8 .385 161 198 5.0
Team Tanner Tanner Hollis 13 4-9 .308 84 145 6.0
Kicfler Sawyer Kiesler 13 3-10 .231 102 187 7.0
The Walkoffs Allen Paris 13 1-12 .077 84 152 9.0
Kekambas Ryan Reece 13 1-12 .077 74 197 9.0
Sunday Men Schedule
Sunday 6/28/2020
5:00 PM FH1
The Walkoffs 1 at Team Derik 16
5:00 PM FH2
Kekambas 4 at Troublesome 96 13
5:45 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes 18 at Murphy's 15
5:45 PM FH2
Team Tanner 13 at Kicfler 1
6:45 PM FH1
UBE Softball 9 at Team Fiorucci 8
6:45 PM FH2
Fo Sho 10 at FHD 13
7:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 15 at Reapers 9
7:45 PM FH2
Team Zackary 11 at Team Kevin 6
Sunday 7/5/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 12 at Team Zackary 9
5:00 PM FH2
Don Carter Lanes 5 at Team Kevin 4
5:45 PM FH1
Reapers 7 at FHD 11
5:45 PM FH2
UBE Softball 10 at Murphy's 3
6:45 PM FH1
Kicfler 2 at Fo Sho 17
6:45 PM FH2
Team Tanner 6 at The Walkoffs 5
7:45 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 3 at Team Derik 13
7:45 PM FH2
Kekambas 8 at Team Fiorucci 7
Sunday 7/12/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Kekambas 6 at Reapers 16
5:00 PM FH2
Fo Sho 15 at Team Derik 18
5:45 PM FH1
Kicfler 3 at Team Kevin 9
5:45 PM FH2
Team Fiorucci 6 at Troublesome 96 4
6:45 PM FH1
Team Tanner 6 at Team Zackary 4
6:45 PM FH2
UBE Softball 10 at Neighbors Bar & Grill 12
7:45 PM FH1
The Walkoffs 0 at Murphy's 5
7:45 PM FH2
Don Carter Lanes 9 at FHD 12
Sunday 7/19/2020
5:00 PM FH1
FHD 14 at Kicfler 4
5:00 PM FH2
Murphy's 3 at Team Tanner 10
5:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 13 at The Walkoffs 3
5:45 PM FH2
Don Carter Lanes 15 at Kekambas 2
6:45 PM FH1
Team Kevin 13 at Team Derik 10
6:45 PM FH2
Troublesome 96 6 at Reapers 19
7:45 PM FH1
UBE Softball 15 at Team Zackary 14
7:45 PM FH2
Team Fiorucci 10 at Fo Sho 13
Sunday 7/26/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Team Kevin 2 at Team Fiorucci 9
5:00 PM FH2
The Walkoffs 4 at UBE Softball 15
5:45 PM FH1
FHD 14 at Team Derik 3
5:45 PM FH2
Fo Sho 14 at Reapers 6
Sunday 8/2/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes 9 at Neighbors Bar & Grill 8
5:00 PM FH2
Troublesome 96 6 at Team Zackary 16
5:45 PM FH1
Team Fiorucci 11 at The Walkoffs 7
5:45 PM FH2
Kicfler 17 at Murphy's 19
6:45 PM FH1
Kekambas 0 at Fo Sho 18
6:45 PM FH2
Team Tanner 6 at Team Derik 22
7:45 PM FH1
FHD 10 at Team Kevin 11
7:45 PM FH2
UBE Softball 20 at Reapers 23
Sunday 8/9/2020
5:00 PM FH1
UBE Softball 13 at FHD 12
5:00 PM FH2
Fo Sho 9 at Team Tanner 2
Sunday 8/16/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Murphy's 13 at Kekambas 9
5:00 PM FH2
Reapers 8 at Kicfler 3
5:45 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 13 at Team Tanner 12
5:45 PM FH2
Neighbors Bar & Grill 6 at FHD 7
6:45 PM FH1
Team Zackary 4 at Don Carter Lanes 7
6:45 PM FH2
UBE Softball 16 at Team Kevin 10
7:45 PM FH1
The Walkoffs 9 at Fo Sho 19
7:45 PM FH2
Team Derik 15 at Team Fiorucci 17
Sunday 8/23/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Fo Sho 11 at Team Kevin 8
5:00 PM FH2
Neighbors Bar & Grill 6 at Team Fiorucci 7
5:45 PM FH1
UBE Softball 3 at Team Derik 8
5:45 PM FH2
Team Zackary 13 at Kekambas 3
6:45 PM FH1
Murphy's 14 at Reapers 12
6:45 PM FH2
Kicfler 16 at The Walkoffs 13
7:45 PM FH1
Team Tanner 11 at Don Carter Lanes 15
7:45 PM FH2
FHD 25 at Troublesome 96 18
Sunday 8/30/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 5 at UBE Softball 15
5:00 PM FH2
Team Tanner 6 at FHD 15
5:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 21 at Fo Sho 26
5:45 PM FH2
Team Derik 19 at Kicfler 16
6:45 PM FH1
Kekambas 0 at The Walkoffs 16
6:45 PM FH2
Team Fiorucci 18 at Don Carter Lanes 10
7:45 PM FH1
Team Zackary 18 at Reapers 16
7:45 PM FH2
Murphy's 19 at Team Kevin 29
Sunday 9/13/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Murphy's 5 at Team Fiorucci 8
5:00 PM FH2
Don Carter Lanes 11 at The Walkoffs 4
5:45 PM FH1
Reapers 10 at Team Tanner 0
5:45 PM FH2
Kekambas 3 at FHD 13
6:45 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 8 at Team Kevin 7
6:45 PM FH2
Fo Sho 14 at Team Zackary 13
7:45 PM FH1
UBE Softball 15 at Kicfler 17
7:45 PM FH2
Team Derik 16 at Neighbors Bar & Grill 6
Sunday 9/20/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Murphy's 4 at Team Derik 14
5:00 PM FH2
Fo Sho 5 at Troublesome 96 17
5:45 PM FH1
FHD 16 at Team Zackary 5
5:45 PM FH2
UBE Softball 18 at Don Carter Lanes 12
6:45 PM FH1
Kicfler 3 at Neighbors Bar & Grill 20
6:45 PM FH2
Kekambas 14 at Team Kevin 22
7:45 PM FH1
Team Fiorucci 19 at Team Tanner 5
7:45 PM FH2
The Walkoffs 3 at Reapers 9
Sunday 9/27/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Team Kevin at Team Tanner
5:00 PM FH2
Team Zackary at Kicfler
5:45 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes at Team Derik
5:45 PM FH2
Reapers at Team Fiorucci
6:45 PM FH1
The Walkoffs at FHD
6:45 PM FH2
Troublesome 96 at Neighbors Bar & Grill
7:45 PM FH1
Murphy's at Fo Sho
7:45 PM FH2
Kekambas at UBE Softball
Sunday 10/4/2020
5:00 PM FH1
FHD 11 at Team Fiorucci 18
5:00 PM FH2
Reapers 19 at Team Kevin 11
5:45 PM FH1
UBE Softball 7 at Team Tanner 0
5:45 PM FH2
Don Carter Lanes 12 at Fo Sho 17
6:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 26 at Murphy's 16
6:45 PM FH2
Kekambas 3 at Team Derik 18
7:45 PM FH1
The Walkoffs 11 at Team Zackary 22
7:45 PM FH2
Troublesome 96 19 at Kicfler 5
Sunday 10/11/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 25 at Don Carter Lanes 15
5:00 PM FH2
Team Kevin 9 at The Walkoffs 8
5:45 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes 7 at Kicfler 0
5:45 PM FH2
Reapers 15 at Team Derik 5
6:45 PM FH1
Troublesome 96 23 at Murphy's 26
6:45 PM FH2
Neighbors Bar & Grill 22 at Team Tanner 7
7:45 PM FH1
Kekambas 14 at Kicfler 15
7:45 PM FH2
Team Fiorucci 21 at Team Zackary 16
8:45 PM FH1
Kekambas 8 at Neighbors Bar & Grill 18
8:45 PM FH2
Murphy's 19 at Team Zackary 22
Sunday 10/18/2020
5:00 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes 8 at Team Kevin 4
5:00 PM FH2
UBE Softball 7 at Murphy's 0
5:45 PM FH1
FHD 15 at Kicfler 16
5:45 PM FH2
Team Derik 7 at Team Tanner 0
6:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill 21 at Troublesome 96 17
6:45 PM FH2
Reapers 16 at Team Zackary 6
7:45 PM FH1
Team Fiorucci 25 at The Walkoffs 7
7:45 PM FH2
Fo Sho 26 at Kekambas 16
Sunday 10/25/2020
4:00 PM FH1
Don Carter Lanes at Kicfler
4:00 PM FH2
UBE Softball at Team Derik
4:45 PM FH1
Neighbors Bar & Grill at Team Fiorucci
4:45 PM FH2
Reapers at Fo Sho
5:45 PM FH2
? at ?
6:45 PM FH2
? at ?
7:45 PM FH2
? at ?
Playoff schedule and brackets

It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser.
A PDF plugin would display this pdf in this area if you had one installed.
Without a PDF plugin you must click on the link and download the file.